ATR Predictor | Sunday 18th August 2019

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the...

More Info

1 14:00 Pontefract Trevor Woods Memorial British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

14:10 2m 5f (14 runners) 17:30 6f (9 runners)
Data quality
41%
Ventura Lightning

Score: 371

1

Today’s Top Horses

Below is our list of top horses based on a combination of the Data Quality score for their race and how far ahead of the rest of the field they are.

Today’s Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for Today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
Predictor
Predictor
Predictor
Predictor
Predictor
Predictor

Recent Winners

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
Sunday 18th Aug 2019
Saturday 17th Aug 2019
19:40 Tramore (9) (2) Edification (9/2) 1st @ 3/1
18:10 Tramore (7) (1) Act Of God (11/2) 1st @ 9/10
17:40 Tramore (5) (2) Pearl Warrior (5/4) 1st @ Evens
17:30 Market Rasen (5) (1) Present Ranger (7/4) 1st @ 5/4
17:25 Perth (6) (3) Allthatglistens (8/1) 1st @ 11/1
16:55 Ripon (7) (4) Euro Implosion (3/1) 1st @ 3/1
16:50 Perth (3) (1) Mustmeetalady (11/4) 1st @ 2/1
16:35 Doncaster (8) (5) Delph Crescent (11/2) 1st @ 5/2
16:25 Ripon (12) (2) Hortzadar (7/1) 1st @ 2/1
15:50 Ripon (7) (5) Anna Bunina (9/4) 1st @ 11/4
15:40 Perth (4) (1) Nayati (7/2) 1st @ 9/4
15:05 Perth (5) (1) Amalfi Doug (6/4) 1st @ 11/10
14:40 Ripon (5) (3) Ventura Lightning (6/4) 1st @ 6/5
14:35 Cork (9) (1) Flight Risk (11/4) 1st @ 13/8
14:10 Newmarket (8) (3) Powertrain (13/2) 1st @ 7/2
14:05 Ripon (20) (3) Growl (9/1) 1st @ 9/1
14:00 Cork (27) (11) Noirvento (12/1) 1st @ 8/1
13:55 Perth (6) (5) Never Be Enough (10/11) 1st @ 7/4
13:30 Ripon (9) (1) King's Caper (8/13) 1st @ 4/6
13:25 Cork (22) (1) Arranmore (9/4) 1st @ 15/8
Friday 16th Aug 2019
20:10 Tramore (9) (5) Getaway Gorgeous (8/11) 1st @ 1/4
19:30 Thirsk (13) (1) Spiorad (5/1) 1st @ 11/8
19:20 Newmarket (9) (2) Allegiant (11/2) 1st @ 5/2
18:45 Curragh (7) (2) Buckhurst (11/2) 1st @ 11/2
18:40 Chelmsford City (7) (1) Furious (7/2) 1st @ 3/1
18:35 Tramore (15) (4) Cusp Of Carabelli (11/1) 1st @ 10/3
18:30 Thirsk (9) (6) Montatham (10/11) 1st @ 1/3
17:40 Chelmsford City (6) (1) Banmi (5/2) 1st @ 4/1
17:20 Nottingham (10) (3) Gravity Wave (5/1) 1st @ 6/1
17:00 Tramore (6) (2) Westland Row (3/1) 1st @ 6/4
16:50 Wolverhampton (9) (1) Sweet Promise (2/1) 1st @ 15/8
16:45 Nottingham (7) (4) Ojooba (4/1) 1st @ 11/4
16:20 Wolverhampton (9) (6) Shrewdness (5/1) 1st @ 11/4
16:10 Nottingham (9) (8) Laafy (4/1) 1st @ 2/1
15:05 Nottingham (10) (5) Ghaly (15/8) 1st @ 4/6
14:35 Nottingham (11) (8) One Boy (7/2) 1st @ 2/1