Form Snapshot: Grade 1 winning stalker returning from a freshening who finds this a more manageable spot. The class of the field but may just need the run following his brief break from the track.
Real Rim - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2025 | Sni 10F Grp1 55,849k | Won/10 | 7/1 | |
| 09 Feb 2025 | Sni 6F Fm Mdn 4,032k | Won/6 | 11/4 2F |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2026 | Sni 10F Fm Allow 4,774k | 3/11 | 5/2 2F | |
| 25 May 2026 | Sni 10F Allow 6,787k | 3/10 | 9/4 F | |
| 04 Oct 2025 | Sni 10F Grp1 55,849k | Won/10 | 7/1 | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Sni 9F Grp3 9,959k | 2/9 | 13/2 | |
| 04 Apr 2025 | Sni 7F Fm Grp2 11,170k | 2/5 | 11/2 | |
| 09 Feb 2025 | Sni 6F Fm Mdn 4,032k | Won/6 | 11/4 2F |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2026 | Sni 10F Fm Grp1 55,715k | 7/9 | 12/1 | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Sni 10F Fm Allow 6,787k | 4/11 | 3/1 CF | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Sni 12F Fm $194k | 11/17 | 13/2 | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Sni 8F Sft Grp1 23,270k | ?/12 | 12/1 | |
| 25 May 2025 | Sni 8F Sft Grp1 29,088k | 10/11 | 5/1 |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2026 | Sni 10F Fm Allow 4,774k | 3/11 | 5/2 2F | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Sni 10F Fm Grp1 55,715k | 7/9 | 12/1 | |
| 25 May 2026 | Sni 10F Allow 6,787k | 3/10 | 9/4 F | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Sni 10F Fm Allow 6,787k | 4/11 | 3/1 CF | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Sni 12F Fm $194k | 11/17 | 13/2 | |
| 04 Oct 2025 | Sni 10F Grp1 55,849k | Won/10 | 7/1 | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Sni 9F Grp3 9,959k | 2/9 | 13/2 | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Sni 8F Sft Grp1 23,270k | ?/12 | 12/1 | |
| 25 May 2025 | Sni 8F Sft Grp1 29,088k | 10/11 | 5/1 | |
| 04 Apr 2025 | Sni 7F Fm Grp2 11,170k | 2/5 | 11/2 | |
| 09 Feb 2025 | Sni 6F Fm Mdn 4,032k | Won/6 | 11/4 2F |
| No Future Entries |
|---|