Kemboy - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2023 | Fai 25½F Y Cl1 Gd3Ch €17k | Won/8 | 15/8 F | |
| 07 Feb 2021 | Leo 24½F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €114k | Won/5 | 11/4 2F | |
| 01 May 2019 | Pun 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €176k | Won/8 | 13/8 F | |
| 04 Apr 2019 | Ain 25F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £112k | Won/6 | 9/4 F | |
| 28 Dec 2018 | Leo 24F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €103k | Won/11 | 8/1 | |
| 15 Nov 2018 | Clo 20F Gd Cl1 Gd2Ch €29k | Won/5 | 11/8 F | |
| 27 Apr 2018 | Pun 21F Sft NovHcpCh €59k | Won/18 | 11/4 F | |
| 12 Apr 2018 | Lim 24F Hy Cl1 Gd3NovCh €25k | Won/5 | 5/4 F | |
| 27 Jan 2018 | Fai 21½F Hy Ch €8k | Won/8 | 2/5 F | |
| 02 Dec 2016 | Lim 19F Gd/Y MdnHdlDiv1 €6k | Won/14 | 8/13 F |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2023 | Fai 25½F Y Cl1 Gd3Ch €17k | Won/8 | 15/8 F | |
| 28 Dec 2022 | Leo 24F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €105k | 2/7 | 18/5 | |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Dro 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €90k | 2/5 | 17/2 | |
| 01 Oct 2022 | Gow 20F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd2Ch €22k | 2/6 | 6/1 | |
| 07 Apr 2022 | Ain 25F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £140k | 3/9 | 5/1 | |
| 28 Dec 2021 | Leo 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €105k | 3/8 | 11/1 | |
| 07 Feb 2021 | Leo 24½F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €114k | Won/5 | 11/4 2F | |
| 28 Dec 2020 | Leo 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €90k | 2/14 | 9/1 | |
| 02 Feb 2020 | Leo 24F Y/Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €142k | 2/8 | 5/4 F | |
| 01 May 2019 | Pun 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €176k | Won/8 | 13/8 F | |
| 04 Apr 2019 | Ain 25F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £112k | Won/6 | 9/4 F | |
| 28 Dec 2018 | Leo 24F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €103k | Won/11 | 8/1 | |
| 15 Nov 2018 | Clo 20F Gd Cl1 Gd2Ch €29k | Won/5 | 11/8 F | |
| 27 Apr 2018 | Pun 21F Sft NovHcpCh €59k | Won/18 | 11/4 F | |
| 12 Apr 2018 | Lim 24F Hy Cl1 Gd3NovCh €25k | Won/5 | 5/4 F | |
| 27 Jan 2018 | Fai 21½F Hy Ch €8k | Won/8 | 2/5 F | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Fai 21F Hy Ch €8k | 2/8 | 9/4 2F | |
| 29 Jan 2017 | Leo 20F Gd Cl1 Gd2NovHdl €26k | 2/6 | 7/1 | |
| 02 Dec 2016 | Lim 19F Gd/Y MdnHdlDiv1 €6k | Won/14 | 8/13 F |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb 2023 | Leo 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €142k | 6/7 | 16/1 | |
| 18 Sep 2022 | Lst 20F Gd Ch €24k | 2/4 | 5/2 2F | |
| 21 May 2022 | Aut 25½F Hy Gd1Hdl €220k | 6/8 | 14/1 | |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Pun 24F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €164k | 4/9 | 40/1 | |
| 05 Feb 2022 | Leo 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €142k | 5/8 | 3/1 2F | |
| 05 Dec 2021 | Pun 20½F Y/Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €48k | 8/10 | 25/1 | |
| 28 Apr 2021 | Pun 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €150k | 4/6 | 4/1 | |
| 19 Mar 2021 | Che 26½F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £263k | 9/12 | 16/1 | |
| 19 Nov 2020 | Thu 22F Sft Cl1 ListCh €13k | 2/4 | 11/10 F | |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Che 26½F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £351k | 7/12 | 8/1 | |
| 28 Dec 2019 | Leo 24F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €105k | 4/8 | 7/4 F | |
| 15 Mar 2019 | Che 26½F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £351k | U/16 | 8/1 | |
| 02 Apr 2018 | Fai 29F Hy HcpCh €270k | F/30 | 14/1 | |
| 15 Mar 2018 | Che 20F Sft Cl1 Gd1NovCh £85k | 4/9 | 15/2 | |
| 28 Apr 2017 | Pun 20F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1NovHdl €59k | 7/9 | 14/1 | |
| 15 Mar 2017 | Che 21F GS Cl1 Gd1NovHdl £71k | 5/15 | 16/1 |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2023 | Fai 25½F Y Cl1 Gd3Ch €17k | Won/8 | 15/8 F | |
| 04 Feb 2023 | Leo 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €142k | 6/7 | 16/1 | |
| 28 Dec 2022 | Leo 24F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €105k | 2/7 | 18/5 | |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Dro 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €90k | 2/5 | 17/2 | |
| 01 Oct 2022 | Gow 20F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd2Ch €22k | 2/6 | 6/1 | |
| 18 Sep 2022 | Lst 20F Gd Ch €24k | 2/4 | 5/2 2F | |
| 21 May 2022 | Aut 25½F Hy Gd1Hdl €220k | 6/8 | 14/1 | |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Pun 24F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €164k | 4/9 | 40/1 | |
| 07 Apr 2022 | Ain 25F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £140k | 3/9 | 5/1 | |
| 05 Feb 2022 | Leo 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €142k | 5/8 | 3/1 2F | |
| 28 Dec 2021 | Leo 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €105k | 3/8 | 11/1 | |
| 05 Dec 2021 | Pun 20½F Y/Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €48k | 8/10 | 25/1 | |
| 28 Apr 2021 | Pun 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €150k | 4/6 | 4/1 | |
| 19 Mar 2021 | Che 26½F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £263k | 9/12 | 16/1 | |
| 07 Feb 2021 | Leo 24½F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €114k | Won/5 | 11/4 2F | |
| 28 Dec 2020 | Leo 24F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €90k | 2/14 | 9/1 | |
| 19 Nov 2020 | Thu 22F Sft Cl1 ListCh €13k | 2/4 | 11/10 F | |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Che 26½F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £351k | 7/12 | 8/1 | |
| 02 Feb 2020 | Leo 24F Y/Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €142k | 2/8 | 5/4 F | |
| 28 Dec 2019 | Leo 24F Sft Cl1 Gd1Ch €105k | 4/8 | 7/4 F | |
| 01 May 2019 | Pun 24½F Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €176k | Won/8 | 13/8 F | |
| 04 Apr 2019 | Ain 25F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £112k | Won/6 | 9/4 F | |
| 15 Mar 2019 | Che 26½F GS Cl1 Gd1Ch £351k | U/16 | 8/1 | |
| 28 Dec 2018 | Leo 24F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1Ch €103k | Won/11 | 8/1 | |
| 15 Nov 2018 | Clo 20F Gd Cl1 Gd2Ch €29k | Won/5 | 11/8 F | |
| 27 Apr 2018 | Pun 21F Sft NovHcpCh €59k | Won/18 | 11/4 F | |
| 12 Apr 2018 | Lim 24F Hy Cl1 Gd3NovCh €25k | Won/5 | 5/4 F | |
| 02 Apr 2018 | Fai 29F Hy HcpCh €270k | F/30 | 14/1 | |
| 15 Mar 2018 | Che 20F Sft Cl1 Gd1NovCh £85k | 4/9 | 15/2 | |
| 27 Jan 2018 | Fai 21½F Hy Ch €8k | Won/8 | 2/5 F | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Fai 21F Hy Ch €8k | 2/8 | 9/4 2F | |
| 28 Apr 2017 | Pun 20F Gd/Y Cl1 Gd1NovHdl €59k | 7/9 | 14/1 | |
| 15 Mar 2017 | Che 21F GS Cl1 Gd1NovHdl £71k | 5/15 | 16/1 | |
| 29 Jan 2017 | Leo 20F Gd Cl1 Gd2NovHdl €26k | 2/6 | 7/1 | |
| 02 Dec 2016 | Lim 19F Gd/Y MdnHdlDiv1 €6k | Won/14 | 8/13 F |
| No Future Entries |
|---|
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
Willie Mullins (04 November 2021): "His form tells you that he seems to particularly like Leopardstown, so the Savills Chase and the Irish Gold Cup will be big focus points for his season. Nothing is set in stone, but he could be one to skip Cheltenham and go to Aintree and Punchestown."
Willie Mullins (22 February 2021): "I haven’t spoken to his connections yet. We want to look at every option and I think the Stayers’ Hurdle could suit him. He stays well and hurdles won’t be a problem for him. He seems in good form since the Dublin Racing Festival and we’ll make a decision on his target closer to the time."
Willie Mullins (02 February 2021): "He ran a great race in the Savills Chase at Leopardstown’s Christmas meeting and he seems to be back to himself. The plan is to run him in the Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup at the Dublin Racing Festival. David Mullins has retired since, so I wonder will anyone else get on as well with him! He seems to like Leopardstown, but all the rain we are having is a worry as he’s one that would prefer nicer ground."
Willie Mullins (19 February 2020): "He goes for the Gold Cup. I was happy with both his runs this season. He needed the run at Christmas and ran a fantastic race at the Dublin Racing Festival. Better ground would be a help to him. If he could finish in the top three or four, I’d be delighted."
Willie Mullins (30 October 2019): "We’ll more than likely give him a similar campaign to what we did with him last season. The Ladbrokes Champion Chase at Down Royal next week is a potential starting point for him, but we’ll make a call on that closer to the time."
Willie Mullins (20 February 2019): "He is being aimed at the Gold Cup and I think his chance might boil down to what the ground is like. He put up a huge performance at Leopardstown’s Christmas meeting on good ground and that suits him very well. Trip wise, I think he’ll be better the further he goes. We wouldn’t really have foreseen him becoming a Gold Cup contender, but he sort of jumped out at us at Leopardstown where David gave him a very brave ride that paid off. The improvement he has shown on the track hasn’t really been evident here at home, but maybe the longer trips and riding him differently has been the key."