Form Snapshot: Has won ten races from 1m to 1m 4f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 1/2l by Minaret Station when second of 6 at 13-2 on his latest outing in the Group 1 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes - Grade 1 at Belmont Park over 1m 4f (good) earlier this month. Capable of running a solid race.
Far Bridge - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2026 | Gul 12F Fm $141k | Won/8 | 1/1 F | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | Sar 11F Sloppy $126k | Won/4 | 2/5 F | |
| 10 May 2025 | Xaq 11F Gd $252k | Won/5 | 2/7 F | |
| 29 Mar 2025 | Gul 12F Fm $135k | Won/8 | 10/11 F | |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Xaq 12F Y $315k | Won/5 | 9/4 | |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Sar 12F Fm $472k | Won/5 | 10/1 | |
| 31 Mar 2024 | Gul 8½F Fm AllowOptClaim $57k | Won/7 | 4/7 F | |
| 08 Jul 2023 | Blm 10F Fm $472k | Won/11 | 9/2 | |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Gul 8½F Fm AllowOptClaim $54k | Won/12 | 1/2 F | |
| 21 Jan 2023 | Gul 8½F Fm Mdn $52k | Won/11 | 7/1 |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2026 | Blm 12F Fm $315k | 2/6 | 12/1 | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Gul 12F Fm $141k | Won/8 | 1/1 F | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | Sar 11F Sloppy $126k | Won/4 | 2/5 F | |
| 09 Jun 2025 | Sar 9½F Gd $630k | 3/8 | 7/2 2F | |
| 10 May 2025 | Xaq 11F Gd $252k | Won/5 | 2/7 F | |
| 29 Mar 2025 | Gul 12F Fm $135k | Won/8 | 10/11 F | |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Xaq 12F Y $315k | Won/5 | 9/4 | |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Sar 12F Fm $472k | Won/5 | 10/1 | |
| 08 Jun 2024 | Sar 9½F Fm $630k | 3/8 | 14/1 | |
| 31 Mar 2024 | Gul 8½F Fm AllowOptClaim $57k | Won/7 | 4/7 F | |
| 04 Sep 2023 | Knd 10½F Fm $630k | 2/9 | 4/5 F | |
| 05 Aug 2023 | Sar 9½F Y $330k | 3/8 | 2/1 F | |
| 08 Jul 2023 | Blm 10F Fm $472k | Won/11 | 9/2 | |
| 03 Jun 2023 | Blm 9F Fm $24k | 2/7 | 7/4 2F | |
| 06 May 2023 | Chu 8½F Fm $5k | 2/13 | 6/1 | |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Gul 8½F Fm AllowOptClaim $54k | Won/12 | 1/2 F | |
| 21 Jan 2023 | Gul 8½F Fm Mdn $52k | Won/11 | 7/1 |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kee 12F Fm $3,150k | 11/14 | 50/1 | |
| 27 Sep 2025 | Xaq 12F Fm $315k | 4/5 | 7/1 | |
| 09 Aug 2025 | Sar 12F Fm $472k | 6/8 | 11/10 F | |
| 02 Nov 2024 | Del 12F Fm $2,600k | 9/13 | 7/1 | |
| 20 Jul 2024 | Mmp 11F Fm $378k | 9/11 | 9/4 F | |
| 04 May 2024 | Chu 9F Gd $630k | 5/10 | 9/1 |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kee 12F Fm $3,150k | 11/14 | 50/1 | |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Blm 12F Fm $315k | 2/6 | 12/1 | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Gul 12F Fm $141k | Won/8 | 1/1 F | |
| 27 Sep 2025 | Xaq 12F Fm $315k | 4/5 | 7/1 | |
| 09 Aug 2025 | Sar 12F Fm $472k | 6/8 | 11/10 F | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | Sar 11F Sloppy $126k | Won/4 | 2/5 F | |
| 09 Jun 2025 | Sar 9½F Gd $630k | 3/8 | 7/2 2F | |
| 10 May 2025 | Xaq 11F Gd $252k | Won/5 | 2/7 F | |
| 29 Mar 2025 | Gul 12F Fm $135k | Won/8 | 10/11 F | |
| 02 Nov 2024 | Del 12F Fm $2,600k | 9/13 | 7/1 | |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Xaq 12F Y $315k | Won/5 | 9/4 | |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Sar 12F Fm $472k | Won/5 | 10/1 | |
| 20 Jul 2024 | Mmp 11F Fm $378k | 9/11 | 9/4 F | |
| 08 Jun 2024 | Sar 9½F Fm $630k | 3/8 | 14/1 | |
| 04 May 2024 | Chu 9F Gd $630k | 5/10 | 9/1 | |
| 31 Mar 2024 | Gul 8½F Fm AllowOptClaim $57k | Won/7 | 4/7 F | |
| 04 Sep 2023 | Knd 10½F Fm $630k | 2/9 | 4/5 F | |
| 05 Aug 2023 | Sar 9½F Y $330k | 3/8 | 2/1 F | |
| 08 Jul 2023 | Blm 10F Fm $472k | Won/11 | 9/2 | |
| 03 Jun 2023 | Blm 9F Fm $24k | 2/7 | 7/4 2F | |
| 06 May 2023 | Chu 8½F Fm $5k | 2/13 | 6/1 | |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Gul 8½F Fm AllowOptClaim $54k | Won/12 | 1/2 F | |
| 21 Jan 2023 | Gul 8½F Fm Mdn $52k | Won/11 | 7/1 |
| No Future Entries |
|---|
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
Miguel Clement (27 October 2026): "He ran a great race off a long layoff, he ran gallantly, he’s probably the best North American stayer the last couple of years. His form (ten wins from 22 starts) speaks for itself. He’s very versatile, Johnny (Velazquez) can do whatever he’d like to do."