Explode - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 4-y-o bay gelding
- Trainer: Faye Bramley
- Owner: Barratt Racing
- Sire: Sottsass (FR)
- Dam: Fuse (FR)
- Dam's Sire: Teofilo (IRE)
Video Highlights
322160 / 81109
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | -£3 | |
|
Turf
|
8 | 3 | 0 | £22,656 | 37.50% | £3.61 |
| Total | 11 | 3 | 3 | £22,656 | 27.27% | £0.61 |
4421
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hurdle
|
4 | 1 | 1 | £5,446 | 25.00% | -£2.17 |
| Total | 4 | 1 | 1 | £5,446 | 25.00% | -£2.17 |
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Sep 2026 | New 17F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | Won/6 | 5/6 F |
98.92%
Speed Analysis
29.43
31.83
30.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
|||||
| 15 Aug 2026 | Nbu 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £10k | Won/5 | 6/1 |
111.86%
Speed Analysis
30.53
34.89
39.16
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
F |
|
|||||
| 22 Jul 2026 | Ctt 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £7k | Won/4 | 15/8 JF |
101.09%
Speed Analysis
32.69
35.70
35.49
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
|||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 29 Aug 2025 | Sal 10F GS Cl4 Nov £4k | Won/6 | 8/11 F |
111.49%
Speed Analysis
30.83
31.45
36.43
Early Pace: Even
|
F | ||||||
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Sep 2026 | New 17F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | Won/6 | 5/6 F |
98.92%
Speed Analysis
29.43
31.83
30.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
|||||
| 15 Aug 2026 | Nbu 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £10k | Won/5 | 6/1 |
111.86%
Speed Analysis
30.53
34.89
39.16
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
F |
|
|||||
| 22 Jul 2026 | Ctt 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £7k | Won/4 | 15/8 JF |
101.09%
Speed Analysis
32.69
35.70
35.49
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
|||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 08 Jan 2026 | Tau 16½F Gd Cl4 MdnHdlDiv2 £5k | 2/8 | 13/8 2F |
99.13%
Speed Analysis
28.17
29.90
28.92
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | ||||||
| 29 Aug 2025 | Sal 10F GS Cl4 Nov £4k | Won/6 | 8/11 F |
111.49%
Speed Analysis
30.83
31.45
36.43
Early Pace: Even
|
F | ||||||
| 12 Jun 2025 | Cfc 10F St Cl4 Mdn £5k | 2/12 | 4/6 F |
104.48%
Speed Analysis
34.43
36.35
38.07
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | ||||||
| 22 May 2025 | Cfc 8F St Cl4 MdnDiv1 £5k | 2/16 | 5/2 2F |
109.04%
Speed Analysis
33.56
36.60
39.79
Early Pace: Even
|
D | ||||||
| 07 Apr 2025 | Kmp 8F St/Slw Cl5 MdnDiv2 £4k | 3/14 | 18/1 |
104.03%
Speed Analysis
33.56
36.65
37.47
Early Pace: Even
|
B | ||||||
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Nbu 13½F GF Cl2 Hcp £30k | 9/9 | 18/1 |
100.67%
Speed Analysis
30.89
36.87
35.67
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
|||||
| 21 Aug 2026 | Yor 12F GS Cl2 Hcp £61k | 15/16 | 10/1 |
86.74%
Speed Analysis
32.01
34.56
27.95
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
|||||
| 29 Jun 2026 | Wnd 10F GF Cl3 Hcp £9k | 8/8 | 33/1 |
104.35%
Speed Analysis
32.61
35.77
36.97
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
|||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 17 Dec 2025 | Nbu 16½F GS Cl3 Hdl £6k | 4/10 | 3/1 JF |
96.54%
Speed Analysis
30.91
30.41
29.18
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
|||||
| 21 Nov 2025 | Ctt 15½F Gd Cl4 Hdl £4k | 4/7 | 9/4 J2F |
99.26%
Speed Analysis
30.41
30.58
30.17
Early Pace: Even
|
D | ||||||
| 25 Oct 2025 | Nbu 10F Sft Cl3 Hcp £12k | 11/13 | 3/1 F |
78.82%
Speed Analysis
32.77
34.50
23.71
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
|||||
| 11 Sep 2025 | Don 12F GS Cl3 Hcp £18k | 6/14 | 10/3 2F |
109.15%
Speed Analysis
30.68
34.20
37.47
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
|||||
| Date | Race Details | Result | SP | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Nbu 13½F GF Cl2 Hcp £30k | 9/9 | 18/1 |
100.67%
Speed Analysis
30.89
36.87
35.67
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
|||||
| 07 Sep 2026 | New 17F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | Won/6 | 5/6 F |
98.92%
Speed Analysis
29.43
31.83
30.45
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
|||||
| 21 Aug 2026 | Yor 12F GS Cl2 Hcp £61k | 15/16 | 10/1 |
86.74%
Speed Analysis
32.01
34.56
27.95
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
|||||
| 15 Aug 2026 | Nbu 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £10k | Won/5 | 6/1 |
111.86%
Speed Analysis
30.53
34.89
39.16
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
F |
|
|||||
| 22 Jul 2026 | Ctt 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £7k | Won/4 | 15/8 JF |
101.09%
Speed Analysis
32.69
35.70
35.49
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
D |
|
|||||
| 29 Jun 2026 | Wnd 10F GF Cl3 Hcp £9k | 8/8 | 33/1 |
104.35%
Speed Analysis
32.61
35.77
36.97
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
|||||
| Wind Surgery | |||||||||||
| 08 Jan 2026 | Tau 16½F Gd Cl4 MdnHdlDiv2 £5k | 2/8 | 13/8 2F |
99.13%
Speed Analysis
28.17
29.90
28.92
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | ||||||
| 17 Dec 2025 | Nbu 16½F GS Cl3 Hdl £6k | 4/10 | 3/1 JF |
96.54%
Speed Analysis
30.91
30.41
29.18
Early Pace: Fast
|
D |
|
|||||
| 21 Nov 2025 | Ctt 15½F Gd Cl4 Hdl £4k | 4/7 | 9/4 J2F |
99.26%
Speed Analysis
30.41
30.58
30.17
Early Pace: Even
|
D | ||||||
| 25 Oct 2025 | Nbu 10F Sft Cl3 Hcp £12k | 11/13 | 3/1 F |
78.82%
Speed Analysis
32.77
34.50
23.71
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
|||||
| 11 Sep 2025 | Don 12F GS Cl3 Hcp £18k | 6/14 | 10/3 2F |
109.15%
Speed Analysis
30.68
34.20
37.47
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
|||||
| 29 Aug 2025 | Sal 10F GS Cl4 Nov £4k | Won/6 | 8/11 F |
111.49%
Speed Analysis
30.83
31.45
36.43
Early Pace: Even
|
F | ||||||
| 12 Jun 2025 | Cfc 10F St Cl4 Mdn £5k | 2/12 | 4/6 F |
104.48%
Speed Analysis
34.43
36.35
38.07
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | ||||||
| 22 May 2025 | Cfc 8F St Cl4 MdnDiv1 £5k | 2/16 | 5/2 2F |
109.04%
Speed Analysis
33.56
36.60
39.79
Early Pace: Even
|
D | ||||||
| 07 Apr 2025 | Kmp 8F St/Slw Cl5 MdnDiv2 £4k | 3/14 | 18/1 |
104.03%
Speed Analysis
33.56
36.65
37.47
Early Pace: Even
|
B | ||||||
| No Future Entries |
R2 13:37 Newbury 19 Sep 2026
Dubai Duty Free Autumn Cup Handicap (GBBPlus Race) (3YO plus)
Winner £30,924 - 9 ran - Draw Advantage: High
1m 5f 61y
Good to Firm